HomeMy WebLinkAbout911125OFFICIAL COMPLAINT
[…] 720 - Quarterly Federal Excise Tax Return
2290 - Federal Use Tax Return on Highway Motor Vehicles
CT-1 - Employer's Annual Railroad Retirement Tax Return
1065- U.S. Partnership Return of Income
Where is the Form 10407 Form 1040 does not appear on this list! According to the Internal Revenue
Manual, the Form 1040 is not one of the forms that the IRS is actually authorized to file under
Section 6020 (b)! Title 26 USC § 6020 (b) is authorized only for employment~ excise and partnership
tax returns~ not for ind.ividual income.
In addition, upon taking a closer look at § 6020, we discover that this secaon does not begin with (b) but
begins with (a). Section 6020 (a) states:
(a)
Preparation of return by Secretary. If any person shall fail to make a return required by
this title or by regulation prescribed thereunder, but shall consent to disclose all
information necessary for the preparation thereof; then, and in that case, the Secretary
may prepare such return, which being signed by such person, may be received by the
Secretary as the return of such person. (emphasis added)
This clearly evidences that the SFR currently on file in relation to Declarant is in direct violation of §
6020(a) as Declarant has never consented or signed the form related to the SFR posting, see EXHIBIT F.